Agent Account  Data in this Website is not valid. This Website is being updated.
 +91 9019 100 900  info@way2journey.in
SAUDI VISA ASSISTANCE

TYPES OF SAUDI VISA

Saudi Family Visit Visa from India

Family visit visa for family members who are invited by the expat who is living in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia with a residential visa can apply for a Saudi family visit visa, it they would like to call their loved one family members like mother/father/spouse/children/sisters/mother in law father-in-law etc.

Required Documents to Apply Saudi Arabia family visit visa for Indians:

Original Passport (if any old passport)

4 Photos white background Passport size.

Attested marriage certificate (in case spouse names are not mentioned in either of the passports)

children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates

Note:If Spouse Name is not mentioned in passport Attestation Fee Extra Rs.3000/- Per Document

Documents Required from Sponsor side.

Visa Slip / Visa Number

Sponsor's passport copy and Iqama copy

Note : (Exact fee we can tell only when MOFA is issued, insurance will be calculated as per the age)

family visit visa agents in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Saudi Business Visit Visa / Commercial Visit Visa agency in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Saudi Business Visit Visa / Commercial Visit Visa from India

Business visa is applicable for Managers, Directors, Assistants, Purchase/Store Manager, Managing Directors, Partners, etc. Applicants who visit Saudi Arabia for meetings, conferences, etc. are required to obtain the business/commercial visit visa prior to the intended date of the travel.

Indian applicants who which to apply for business or commercial visa to visit Saudi Arabia should furnish the required below documents.

Documents required applying for Business/commercial Visa to Saudi Arabia for Indians:-

Validity of the passport should be 6 months from the date of travel.

Two color photographs against a white background are essential.

Approval from the ministry of Foreign Affairs Saudi Arabia or recommendation letter.

Original Degree Certificate as of same profession the visa applied for attested by the Ministry of Education and from Ministry of External Affairs.

Letter from the chamber of commerce from India.

Medical Health Insurance Certificate is Mandatory and issued through the Embassy authorized.

Marriage certificate in original of wife if accompanying & child travelling original birth certificate with copy.

Return Air Tickets and Itinerary.

Temporary Work Permit Visa from India

Documents required applying for Temporary Work Permit Visa to Saudi Arabia for Indians:-

Passport - At the time of the application, the passport must be valid for at least six months with at least two blank pages.

Photographs - Applicant's photographs must be captured with a white background.

Covering letter - A cover letter from an Indian organization or an individual company with details of the business and contact information is required to be submitted

Invitation letter - The invitation letter from the recognized Indian Chamber of Commerce (Indian Company) along with the agreement from the company.

Company registration - A copy of the company’s registration needs to be submitted with the application.

Medical certificate - The applicant is required to submit a medical certificate from an Embassy approved doctor.

Health insurance - All applicants must submit the medical health insurance certificate issued through the Embassy.

Experience letter - Experience letter is a part of the application process which requires the applicants to produce the letter for the past two years.

Education documents - Based on the type of the work, the individual must submit his/her degree certificates attested by the Ministry of Education, Ministry of External Affairs, and by the Embassy..

Air tickets - The applicant is also required to submit a copy of the confirmed airline tickets.

Visa processing - The application takes 4-5 working days to be processed.

Visa validity - The visa is valid for a maximum of 90 days from the date of issue. The visa is granted for a maximum stay of 90 days and can be extended by the sponsor.

Saudi Temporary Work Permit Visa company in Bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Saudi Family Residence Visa from India

Documents required applying for Family Residence Visa to Saudi Arabia for Indians:-

Passport - At the time of the application, the passport must be valid for at least six months with at least two blank pages.

Photographs - Applicant's photographs must be captured with a white background.

Medical certificate - The applicant is required to submit a medical certificate from an Embassy approved doctor.

Health insurance - All applicants must submit the medical health insurance certificate issued through the Embassy.

Marriage certificate - If a wife is visiting her husband, she will be required to submit a copy of the Marriage certificate. However, if a child below the age of five years is going to join his/her parents, Polio certificate is required to be submitted along with the application.

Visa processing - The application takes 4-5 working days to be processed.

Saudi Extension of Exit / Re Entry Visa from India

Documents required applying for Extension of Exit / Re Entry Visa to Saudi Arabia for Indians:-

Passport of the candidate. ( Must be valid for minimum 6 Months).

Letter from the sponsor in original with KSA Ministry attestation

Copy of Valid Iqama

2 Colour photographs

Air Ticket

Saudi Extension of Exit / Re Entry Visa agency in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Saudi Extension of Exit / Re Entry Visa agency in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Adding a Newborn to a Saudi Residence Card from India

Documents required applying for Adding a Newborn to a Saudi Residence Card to Saudi Arabia for Indian Passport Holders:-

Newborn children are issued a visa in order to reside with their parents in Saudi Arabia without a visa authorization number only if they are less than one year old. The following are the requirements from each individual:

The Father:-

A copy of his passport.

A copy of Saudi residence card.

The Mother:-

A copy of her passport.

A copy of Saudi residence card.

A copy of the exit/re-entry visa.

The Child:-

Passport valid of at least six (6) months. Passport should have at least two empty visa pages; pages should be adjacent to each other.

One (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face shots in which the applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled-views are NOT accepted.

A completed application form filled-out with a black ink pen or printed.

A copy of the birth certificate.

Umrah Visa

Documents required applying for Umrah Visa to Saudi Arabia for Indians:-

Applicants Passport validity must be for 6 months.

Visa form should be filled with all the details.

2 color photos of the applicant with a white background.

Flight tickets (airfare) should be booked before applying for a visa.

Women and children should be accompanied by husband/father or a male relative (Mahram). Umrah Visa from India

Birth certificate and marriage certificate should be submitted as legal proof.

A vaccination certificate against Meningococcal Meningitis should be attached. The certificate of vaccinations should have been issued not more than three years and not less than 10 days prior to entry to Saudi Arabia.

The Mahram must travel into and out of Saudi Arabia on the same flight as his wife and children. Umrah Visa from India

The certificate of vaccination should have been issued not more than three years and not less than 10 days and it should be valid for three years.

Saudi Umrah visa fees, saudi umrah visa company in bangalore, mumbai, india

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Contact Us

- 8431 80 8431

- Sales@way2journey.in

Saudi Employment Visa

Documents required applying for Employment Visa to Saudi Arabia for Indians:-

Passport should be valid for the length of the employment contract. Passport should have at least two (2) visa pages adjacent to each other.

One (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face shots in which the applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled-views are NOT accepted.

A reference note showing the number and the date of the employment visa issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

The original letter from the company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the applicant, certified both by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

A certified and notarized copy of the applicants university degree/diploma, which MUST be validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission

Diplomas issued by institutions

A copy of the employment contract signed by both the sponsor and the applicant

Medical report (three copies) and lab reports (two copies), along with three (3) passport size color photographs with white background.

A police report issued within six (6) months with detailed information about applicant’s criminal record, if any.

Get best travel deals
We keep your email address highly confidential.